Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
League Rules require 2 Active Qualified Level 1 Umpires - In Leagues marked (*) one umpire may be a Level One Unassessd Umpire. Appointments will NOT be made by Devon HUA to games without Fixture Times or Match Venues
Thursday 27th February 2020
Women - Premier Division 1
19:00
Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 3
Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 3

@ Blundells School
Peter Smith, Bob Whitell (umpires) Peter Hammond (umpire coach)
Friday 28th February 2020
Men - Southern 1
20:00
Okehampton v ECV Hornets
Okehampton v ECV Hornets

@ Okehampton Community College
Matt Reynolds, Peter Smith, Rob Ware (umpires) Graham Woolcock (umpire coach)
Saturday 29th February 2020
Men - Championship
13:30
University of Exeter C v Bristol University A
University of Exeter C v Bristol University A

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Conference South
12:00
Isca B v Yeovil and Sh.
Isca B v Yeovil and Sh.

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Mark Lecompte, Peter Smith (umpires) Peter Hammond (assessor)
12:15
PGSOB v Westbury and UB A
PGSOB v Westbury and UB A

@ University of St Mark & St John
Neil Barnes, Matt Reynolds, Rob Ware (umpires)
12:45
Sidmouth & Ottery v University of Exeter D
Sidmouth & Ottery v University of Exeter D

@ Colin Tooze SC
Simon Driver, Bob Whitell (umpires)
Men - Southern 1
14:30
East Devon v Dart
East Devon v Dart

@ St Peter's School
Martin Stoneman, Roger Triscott (umpires)
14:30
North Devon v Truro A
North Devon v Truro A

@ Park School
Peter Sim, David Yelland (umpires)
15:00
Plymouth Marjon B v PGSOB A
Plymouth Marjon B v PGSOB A

@ University of St Mark & St John
16:00
Tavistock v Torbay
Tavistock v Torbay

@ Kelly College
Mark Sims, Graham Smith (umpires)
15:00
University of Exeter E v Caradon
University of Exeter E v Caradon

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Andrew Harvey, Peter Hodge (umpires) Sam Tallowin (umpire mentor)
Men - Southern 2
13:30
O.P.M. v Plymouth Marjon C
O.P.M. v Plymouth Marjon C

@ Lipson Community College
Phil Honey (umpire)
Men - South West 1 (*)
17:00
Ashmoor B v Tavistock A
Ashmoor B v Tavistock A

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
12:30
Dart A v Truro B
Dart A v Truro B

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00
Plymouth Marjon D v Bodmin A
Plymouth Marjon D v Bodmin A

@ University of St Mark & St John
14:00
Torbay A v PGSOB B
Torbay A v PGSOB B

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Men - South West 2 (*)
13:00
Devonport Services A v Okehampton A
Devonport Services A v Okehampton A

@ Bull Point
15:15
O.P.M. B v Teign A
O.P.M. B v Teign A

@ University of St Mark & St John
Matthew Foster, Stephen Murphy (umpires)
13:45
PGSOB C v East Devon D
PGSOB C v East Devon D

@ University of St Mark & St John
15:00
Plymouth Uni B v Torbay B
Plymouth Uni B v Torbay B

@ Lipson Community College
Men - South East 1 (*)
14:30
East Devon B v West Dorset
East Devon B v West Dorset

@ St Lukes School
Bill Goodridge, Mark Ross (umpires)
13:00
East Devon C v Chard
East Devon C v Chard

@ St Lukes School
Steve Johnston (umpire)
13:30
Isca D v North Devon A
Isca D v North Devon A

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
David Evennett, Peter Rider (umpires)
15:30
Tiverton v Minehead A
Tiverton v Minehead A

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Men - South East 2 (*)
12:30
Chard B v Yeovil and Sh. B
Chard B v Yeovil and Sh. B

@ Holyrood School
14:30
Sidmouth & Ottery B v Mid Somerset A
Sidmouth & Ottery B v Mid Somerset A

@ Colin Tooze SC
Women - Premier Division 1
15:00
Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Gloucester City 2
Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Gloucester City 2

@ Exeter University (Water based)
12:00
Teign v Team Bath Buccaneers 2
Teign v Team Bath Buccaneers 2

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Women - Premier Division 2B
16:30
Plymouth University v Kingsbridge & Salcombe
Plymouth University v Kingsbridge & Salcombe

@ Lipson Community College
Vikki Bendle, Matt Reynolds (umpires)
Women - Central Division
11:30
Taw Valley v Taunton C.S.
Taw Valley v Taunton C.S.

@ Park School
Women - South Division
14:00
Okehampton v Penzance
Okehampton v Penzance

@ Okehampton Community College
10:30
Plym Valley v Tavistock
Plym Valley v Tavistock

@ Lipson Community College
14:00
Plymouth Marjon 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 5
Plymouth Marjon 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 5

@ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Petroc Division 1
11:00
Dart v Plymouth Marjon 4
Dart v Plymouth Marjon 4

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
13:00
Dartmouth v Devonport Services
Dartmouth v Devonport Services

@ Kingsbridge Community College
11:00
Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 v Torbay
Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 v Torbay

@ Kingsbridge Community College
12:30
Newton Abbot v Dart 2
Newton Abbot v Dart 2

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
10:00
Teign 2 v Ashmoor
Teign 2 v Ashmoor

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)
15:30
Ashmoor 2 v Dart 3
Ashmoor 2 v Dart 3

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00
Devonport Services 2 v Mannamead
Devonport Services 2 v Mannamead

@ Bull Point
11:00
Torbay 2 v Dawlish
Torbay 2 v Dawlish

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1
12:30
Exe 4 v Okehampton 2
Exe 4 v Okehampton 2

@ St Peter's School
10:30
Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Taunton Vale 4
Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Taunton Vale 4

@ Sidmouth Sports Centre
11:30
White Eagles 2 v ECVH
White Eagles 2 v ECVH

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)
10:30
ECVH 2 v Taw Valley 2
ECVH 2 v Taw Valley 2

@ Culm Valley Sports Centre
11:00
Exe 5 v Sidmouth & Ottery 3
Exe 5 v Sidmouth & Ottery 3

@ St Peter's School
11:00
Honiton Hornets v White Eagles 3
Honiton Hornets v White Eagles 3

@ Colin Tooze SC
10:00
Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Okehampton 3
Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Okehampton 3

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Chris Hawke, Simon Tremlett (umpires) Peter Hammond (level one assessor)
Women - Trelawney Division 1
10:45
Plymouth Marjon 3 v Camborne SOM
Plymouth Marjon 3 v Camborne SOM

@ University of St Mark & St John
Sunday 1st March 2020
Men - South West 2 (*)
12:00
Plymouth Uni B v PGSOB C
Plymouth Uni B v PGSOB C

@ Lipson Community College
Men - South East 2 (*)
12:00
Chard B v Isca E
Chard B v Isca E

@ Holyrood School
14:00
Sidmouth & Ottery C v Chard A
Sidmouth & Ottery C v Chard A

@ Colin Tooze SC
Men - EH Masters (Over 60s) Cup
12:15
Devon & Cornwall Masters (Over 60) A v Indian Gym
Devon & Cornwall Masters (Over 60) A v Indian Gym

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Andrew Harvey, Peter Rider (umpires)
Mixed - EH Mixed Trophy - Tier 2 Mixed
13:15
Sidmouth & Ottery mixed v Winchester
Sidmouth & Ottery mixed v Winchester

@ Sidmouth Sports Centre
Mike Daniel, Bob Whitell (umpires)
Women - Devon Cup - Semi Finals
10:30
Plym Valley v Isca & University of Exeter 2
Plym Valley v Isca & University of Exeter 2

@ Lipson Community College
Graham Perring, Graham Smith, Mark Sims (umpires)
Women - Devon Trophy (Plate) - Semi Finals
15:00
Plym Valley 2 v Sidmouth & Ottery
Plym Valley 2 v Sidmouth & Ottery

@ Lipson Community College
Matthew Foster, Stephen Murphy (umpires)
Wednesday 4th March 2020
Men - South West 1 (*)
19:00
Tavistock A v PGSOB B
Tavistock A v PGSOB B

@ Kelly College
Men - BUCS Men's Western Tier 3-3A (*)
17:00
University of Exeter E v Bristol UWE
University of Exeter E v Bristol UWE

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - BUCS Men's Western Tier 4-4A (*)
15:00
University of St Mark & St John v University of West of England C
University of St Mark & St John v University of West of England C

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre- Ansley Academy Pitch
Women - BUCS West Conference 2A (*)
15:00
University of Exeter 4 v Plymouth University
University of Exeter 4 v Plymouth University

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - BUCS West Conference 3A (*)
13:00
University Of Exeter 6 v Winchester 1
University Of Exeter 6 v Winchester 1

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - BUCS West Conference 4A (*)
16:15
Plymouth University 2 v Southampton Solent University
Plymouth University 2 v Southampton Solent University

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
13:00
University of St Mark & St John v Bristol Women's 5
University of St Mark & St John v Bristol Women's 5

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre- Ansley Academy Pitch
Thursday 5th March 2020
Men - South East 1 (*)
19:15
East Devon B v Isca D
East Devon B v Isca D

@ St Peter's School