Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments and Fixtures, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments and Fixtures, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
League Rules require 2 Active Qualified Level 1 Umpires - In Leagues marked (*) one umpire may be a Level One Unassessd Umpire. Appointments will NOT be made by Devon HUA to games without Fixture Times or Match Venues.
Thursday 27th February 2020
Women - Premier Division 1
19:00
Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 3
Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 3

@ Blundells School
Peter Smith, Bob Whitell (umpires) Peter Hammond (umpire coach)
Friday 28th February 2020
Men - Southern 1
20:00
Okehampton v ECV Hornets
Okehampton v ECV Hornets

@ Okehampton Community College
Matt Reynolds, Peter Smith, Rob Ware (umpires) Graham Woolcock (umpire coach)
Saturday 29th February 2020
Men - Championship
13:30
University of Exeter C v Bristol University A
University of Exeter C v Bristol University A

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Conference South
12:00
Isca B v Yeovil and Sh.
Isca B v Yeovil and Sh.

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Mark Lecompte, Peter Smith (umpires) Peter Hammond (assessor)
12:15
PGSOB v Westbury and UB A
PGSOB v Westbury and UB A

@ University of St Mark & St John
Neil Barnes, Matt Reynolds, Rob Ware (umpires)
12:45
Sidmouth & Ottery v University of Exeter D
Sidmouth & Ottery v University of Exeter D

@ Colin Tooze SC
Simon Driver, Bob Whitell (umpires)
Men - Southern 1
14:30
East Devon v Dart
East Devon v Dart

@ St Peter's School
Martin Stoneman, Roger Triscott (umpires)
14:30
North Devon v Truro A
North Devon v Truro A

@ Park School
Peter Sim, David Yelland (umpires)
15:00
Plymouth Marjon B v PGSOB A
Plymouth Marjon B v PGSOB A

@ University of St Mark & St John
16:00
Tavistock v Torbay
Tavistock v Torbay

@ Kelly College
Mark Sims, Graham Smith (umpires)
15:00
University of Exeter E v Caradon
University of Exeter E v Caradon

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Andrew Harvey, Peter Hodge (umpires) Sam Tallowin (umpire mentor)
Men - Southern 2
13:30
O.P.M. v Plymouth Marjon C
O.P.M. v Plymouth Marjon C

@ Lipson Community College
Phil Honey (umpire)
Men - South West 1 (*)
17:00
Ashmoor B v Tavistock A
Ashmoor B v Tavistock A

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
12:30
Dart A v Truro B
Dart A v Truro B

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00
Plymouth Marjon D v Bodmin A
Plymouth Marjon D v Bodmin A

@ University of St Mark & St John
14:00
Torbay A v PGSOB B
Torbay A v PGSOB B

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Men - South West 2 (*)
13:00
Devonport Services A v Okehampton A
Devonport Services A v Okehampton A

@ Bull Point
15:15
O.P.M. B v Teign A
O.P.M. B v Teign A

@ University of St Mark & St John
Matthew Foster, Stephen Murphy (umpires)
13:45
PGSOB C v East Devon D
PGSOB C v East Devon D

@ University of St Mark & St John
15:00
Plymouth Uni B v Torbay B
Plymouth Uni B v Torbay B

@ Lipson Community College
Men - South East 1 (*)
14:30
East Devon B v West Dorset
East Devon B v West Dorset

@ St Lukes School
Bill Goodridge, Mark Ross (umpires)
13:00
East Devon C v Chard
East Devon C v Chard

@ St Lukes School
Steve Johnston (umpire)
13:30
Isca D v North Devon A
Isca D v North Devon A

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
David Evennett, Peter Rider (umpires)
15:30
Tiverton v Minehead A
Tiverton v Minehead A

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Men - South East 2 (*)
12:30
Chard B v Yeovil and Sh. B
Chard B v Yeovil and Sh. B

@ Holyrood School
14:30
Sidmouth & Ottery B v Mid Somerset A
Sidmouth & Ottery B v Mid Somerset A

@ Colin Tooze SC
Women - Premier Division 1
15:00
Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Gloucester City 2
Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Gloucester City 2

@ Exeter University (Water based)
12:00
Teign v Team Bath Buccaneers 2
Teign v Team Bath Buccaneers 2

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Women - Premier Division 2B
16:30
Plymouth University v Kingsbridge & Salcombe
Plymouth University v Kingsbridge & Salcombe

@ Lipson Community College
Vikki Bendle, Matt Reynolds (umpires)
Women - Central Division
11:30
Taw Valley v Taunton C.S.
Taw Valley v Taunton C.S.

@ Park School
Women - South Division
14:00
Okehampton v Penzance
Okehampton v Penzance

@ Okehampton Community College
10:30
Plym Valley v Tavistock
Plym Valley v Tavistock

@ Lipson Community College
14:00
Plymouth Marjon 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 5
Plymouth Marjon 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 5

@ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Petroc Division 1
11:00
Dart v Plymouth Marjon 4
Dart v Plymouth Marjon 4

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
13:00
Dartmouth v Devonport Services
Dartmouth v Devonport Services

@ Kingsbridge Community College
11:00
Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 v Torbay
Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 v Torbay

@ Kingsbridge Community College
12:30
Newton Abbot v Dart 2
Newton Abbot v Dart 2

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
10:00
Teign 2 v Ashmoor
Teign 2 v Ashmoor

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)
15:30
Ashmoor 2 v Dart 3
Ashmoor 2 v Dart 3

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00
Devonport Services 2 v Mannamead
Devonport Services 2 v Mannamead

@ Bull Point
11:00
Torbay 2 v Dawlish
Torbay 2 v Dawlish

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1
12:30
Exe 4 v Okehampton 2
Exe 4 v Okehampton 2

@ St Peter's School
10:30
Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Taunton Vale 4
Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Taunton Vale 4

@ Sidmouth Sports Centre
11:30
White Eagles 2 v ECVH
White Eagles 2 v ECVH

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)
10:30
ECVH 2 v Taw Valley 2
ECVH 2 v Taw Valley 2

@ Culm Valley Sports Centre
11:00
Exe 5 v Sidmouth & Ottery 3
Exe 5 v Sidmouth & Ottery 3

@ St Peter's School
11:00
Honiton Hornets v White Eagles 3
Honiton Hornets v White Eagles 3

@ Colin Tooze SC
10:00
Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Okehampton 3
Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Okehampton 3

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Chris Hawke, Simon Tremlett (umpires) Peter Hammond (level one assessor)
Women - Trelawney Division 1
10:45
Plymouth Marjon 3 v Camborne SOM
Plymouth Marjon 3 v Camborne SOM

@ University of St Mark & St John
Sunday 1st March 2020
Men - South West 2 (*)
12:00
Plymouth Uni B v PGSOB C
Plymouth Uni B v PGSOB C

@ Lipson Community College
Umpires not provided by Devon HUA
Men - South East 2 (*)
12:00
Chard B v Isca E
Chard B v Isca E

@ Holyrood School
14:00
Sidmouth & Ottery C v Chard A
Sidmouth & Ottery C v Chard A

@ Colin Tooze SC
Umpires not provided by Devon HUA
Men - EH Masters (Over 60s) Cup
12:15
Devon & Cornwall Masters (Over 60) A v Indian Gym
Devon & Cornwall Masters (Over 60) A v Indian Gym

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Andrew Harvey, Peter Rider (umpires)
Mixed - EH Mixed Trophy - Tier 2 Mixed
13:15
Sidmouth & Ottery mixed v Winchester
Sidmouth & Ottery mixed v Winchester

@ Sidmouth Sports Centre
Mike Daniel, Bob Whitell (umpires)
Women - Devon Cup - Semi Finals
10:30
Plym Valley v Isca & University of Exeter 2
Plym Valley v Isca & University of Exeter 2

@ Lipson Community College
Graham Perring, Graham Smith, Mark Sims (umpires)
Women - Devon Trophy (Plate) - Semi Finals
15:00
Plym Valley 2 v Sidmouth & Ottery
Plym Valley 2 v Sidmouth & Ottery

@ Lipson Community College
Matthew Foster, Stephen Murphy (umpires)
Wednesday 4th March 2020
Men - South West 1 (*)
19:00
Tavistock A v PGSOB B
Tavistock A v PGSOB B

@ Kelly College
Men - BUCS Men's Western Tier 3-3A (*)
17:00
University of Exeter E v Bristol UWE
University of Exeter E v Bristol UWE

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - BUCS Men's Western Tier 4-4A (*)
15:00
University of St Mark & St John v University of West of England C
University of St Mark & St John v University of West of England C

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre- Ansley Academy Pitch
Women - BUCS West Conference 2A (*)
15:00
University of Exeter 4 v Plymouth University
University of Exeter 4 v Plymouth University

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - BUCS West Conference 3A (*)
13:00
University Of Exeter 6 v Winchester 1
University Of Exeter 6 v Winchester 1

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - BUCS West Conference 4A (*)
16:15
Plymouth University 2 v Southampton Solent University
Plymouth University 2 v Southampton Solent University

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
13:00
University of St Mark & St John v Bristol Women's 5
University of St Mark & St John v Bristol Women's 5

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre- Ansley Academy Pitch
Thursday 5th March 2020
Men - South East 1 (*)
19:15
East Devon B v Isca D
East Devon B v Isca D

@ St Peter's School
Saturday 7th March 2020
Men - Championship
14:30
Plymouth Marjon A v West Wilts
Plymouth Marjon A v West Wilts

@ University of St Mark & St John
13:30
University of Exeter B v Firebrands A
University of Exeter B v Firebrands A

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Conference South
10:00
University of Exeter D v Isca B
University of Exeter D v Isca B

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Mike Daniel, David Yelland (umpires)
Men - Central 1
15:00
University of Exeter F v Royal Wootton Bassett
University of Exeter F v Royal Wootton Bassett

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Mark Lecompte, Graham Smith (umpires)
Men - Southern 1
12:30
Dart v Plymouth Marjon B
Dart v Plymouth Marjon B

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
Phil Honey, Martin Stoneman (umpires)
14:00
ECV Hornets v East Devon
ECV Hornets v East Devon

@ St James School
12:15
PGSOB A v Tavistock
PGSOB A v Tavistock

@ University of St Mark & St John
Andrew Harvey, Peter Sim (umpires)
14:00
Torbay v University of Exeter E
Torbay v University of Exeter E

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Simon Driver, Steve Pearce (umpires)
Men - Southern 2
14:00
Ashmoor A v Taunton C.S.
Ashmoor A v Taunton C.S.

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
Matt Reynolds, Roger Triscott (umpires)
13:00
Devonport Services v ECV Hornets A
Devonport Services v ECV Hornets A

@ Bull Point
16:30
Isca C v O.P.M.
Isca C v O.P.M.

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
15:30
Plymouth Marjon C v Duchy A
Plymouth Marjon C v Duchy A

@ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)
13:30
O.P.M. A v Plymouth Marjon D
O.P.M. A v Plymouth Marjon D

@ Lipson Community College
13:45
PGSOB B v Dart A
PGSOB B v Dart A

@ University of St Mark & St John
15:00
Plymouth Uni A v Ashmoor B
Plymouth Uni A v Ashmoor B

@ Lipson Community College
16:00
Tavistock A v Torbay A
Tavistock A v Torbay A

@ Kelly College
Men - South West 2 (*)
17:00
Ashmoor C v Plymouth Uni B
Ashmoor C v Plymouth Uni B

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
15:00
Devonport Services A v Teign A
Devonport Services A v Teign A

@ Bull Point
Matthew Foster (umpire)
14:30
East Devon D v Duchy B
East Devon D v Duchy B

@ St Lukes School
12:15
Okehampton A v PGSOB C
Okehampton A v PGSOB C

@ Okehampton Community College
15:45
Torbay B v Caradon B
Torbay B v Caradon B

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Men - South East 1 (*)
14:00
Chard v Yeovil and Sh. A
Chard v Yeovil and Sh. A

@ Holyrood School
13:00
East Devon A v East Devon B
East Devon A v East Devon B

@ St Lukes School
Mike Harris, Mark Ross (umpires) Sam Tallowin (umpire mentor)
14:30
North Devon A v East Devon C
North Devon A v East Devon C

@ Park School
14:00
Sidmouth & Ottery A v West Dorset A
Sidmouth & Ottery A v West Dorset A

@ Colin Tooze SC
Men - South East 2 (*)
12:30
Chard A v Taunton Vale D
Chard A v Taunton Vale D

@ Holyrood School
14:00
Sidmouth & Ottery C v Minehead B
Sidmouth & Ottery C v Minehead B

@ Colin Tooze SC
Women - Premier Division 1
15:00
Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Penarth
Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Penarth

@ Exeter University (Water based)
12:30
Plymouth Marjon v Isca & University of Exeter 2
Plymouth Marjon v Isca & University of Exeter 2

@ University of St Mark & St John
David Chard, Mark Sims (umpires)
Women - Premier Division 2B
10:30
Exe 2 v Plymouth University
Exe 2 v Plymouth University

@ St Peter's School
David Evennett, Tom Haigh (umpires)
12:00
Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Newquay
Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Newquay

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
11:00
Kingsbridge & Salcombe v Shepton Mallet
Kingsbridge & Salcombe v Shepton Mallet

@ Kingsbridge Community College
Women - South Division
13:30
Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Penzance
Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Penzance

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
10:30
Plym Valley v Okehampton
Plym Valley v Okehampton

@ Lipson Community College
Giles Ebbutt, Matthew Foster (umpires)
14:30
Tavistock v Duchy
Tavistock v Duchy

@ Kelly College
13:00
White Eagles v Plymouth Marjon 2
White Eagles v Plymouth Marjon 2

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Petroc Division 1
15:30
Ashmoor v Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2
Ashmoor v Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00
Dart v Newton Abbot
Dart v Newton Abbot

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00
Devonport Services v Dart 2
Devonport Services v Dart 2

@ Bull Point
11:00
Plymouth Marjon 4 v Teign 2
Plymouth Marjon 4 v Teign 2

@ University of St Mark & St John
11:00
Torbay v Dartmouth
Torbay v Dartmouth

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)
11:00
Mannamead v Torbay 2
Mannamead v Torbay 2

@ Brickfields
12:00
Plymouth University 3 v Ashmoor 2
Plymouth University 3 v Ashmoor 2

@ Lipson Community College
10:00
Teign 3 v Dart 3
Teign 3 v Dart 3

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1
10:30
ECVH v Chard
ECVH v Chard

@ Culm Valley Sports Centre
14:00
Exe 4 v Taunton Vale 3
Exe 4 v Taunton Vale 3

@ St Peter's School
14:00
Okehampton 2 v Sidmouth & Ottery 2
Okehampton 2 v Sidmouth & Ottery 2

@ Okehampton Community College
10:30
Sidmouth & Ottery v Exe 3
Sidmouth & Ottery v Exe 3

@ Sidmouth Sports Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)
15:30
Okehampton 3 v ECVH 2
Okehampton 3 v ECVH 2

@ Okehampton Community College
12:30
Sidmouth & Ottery 4 v Exe 5
Sidmouth & Ottery 4 v Exe 5

@ Colin Tooze SC
11:30
Taw Valley 2 v Honiton Hornets
Taw Valley 2 v Honiton Hornets

@ Park School
11:30
White Eagles 3 v Sidmouth & Ottery 3
White Eagles 3 v Sidmouth & Ottery 3

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Trelawney Division 1
10:45
OPM v Newquay 2
OPM v Newquay 2

@ University of St Mark & St John
Sunday 8th March 2020
Men - Southern 1
East Devon v Tavistock
East Devon v Tavistock

@ St Peter's School
Okehampton v PGSOB A
Okehampton v PGSOB A

@ Okehampton Community College
Men - Southern 2
O.P.M. v Camborne SoM
O.P.M. v Camborne SoM

@ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 1 (*)
16:00
Ashmoor B v Truro B
Ashmoor B v Truro B

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
Plymouth Marjon D v Plymouth Uni A
Plymouth Marjon D v Plymouth Uni A

@ University of St Mark & St John
15:00
Torbay A v O.P.M. A
Torbay A v O.P.M. A

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Men - South West 2 (*)
14:00
O.P.M. B v East Devon D
O.P.M. B v East Devon D

@ Lipson Community College
12:30
Plymouth Uni B v Teign A
Plymouth Uni B v Teign A

@ Lipson Community College
Torbay B v Penzance A
Torbay B v Penzance A

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Men - South East 1 (*)
12:30
Chard v Sidmouth & Ottery A
Chard v Sidmouth & Ottery A

@ Holyrood School
Men - South East 2 (*)
ECV Hornets B v Mid Somerset A
ECV Hornets B v Mid Somerset A

@ St James School
Men - EH U18 Cup
14:30
Ashmoor U18 v Hampton u18
Ashmoor U18 v Hampton u18

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
Women - Premier Division 2B
13:00
Exe 2 v Kingsbridge & Salcombe
Exe 2 v Kingsbridge & Salcombe

@ St James School
Women - EH U18 Cup
13:00
Isca U18 v Spencer
Isca U18 v Spencer

@ Exeter School
Women - Devon Cup - Semi Finals
12:30
Teign v Plymouth University
Teign v Plymouth University

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Wednesday 11th March 2020
Men - BUCS Men's Western Tier 3-3A (*)
17:00
University of Exeter E v Bristol University C
University of Exeter E v Bristol University C

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 14th March 2020
Men - Championship
12:30
Plymouth Marjon A v Swindon
Plymouth Marjon A v Swindon

@ University of St Mark & St John
13:30
University of Exeter C v Isca A
University of Exeter C v Isca A

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Conference South
12:00
Isca B v Duchy
Isca B v Duchy

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
12:45
Sidmouth & Ottery v Taunton Vale A
Sidmouth & Ottery v Taunton Vale A

@ Colin Tooze SC
15:00
University of Exeter D v Yeovil and Sh.
University of Exeter D v Yeovil and Sh.

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Southern 1
14:30
East Devon v Truro A
East Devon v Truro A

@ St Peter's School
14:30
North Devon v University of Exeter E
North Devon v University of Exeter E

@ Park School
12:15
Okehampton v Caradon
Okehampton v Caradon

@ Okehampton Community College
12:15
PGSOB A v Torbay
PGSOB A v Torbay

@ University of St Mark & St John
14:00
Plymouth Marjon B v ECV Hornets
Plymouth Marjon B v ECV Hornets

@ University of St Mark & St John
16:00
Tavistock v Dart
Tavistock v Dart

@ Kelly College
Men - Southern 2
15:30
Ashmoor A v Bude
Ashmoor A v Bude

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
14:00
ECV Hornets A v Plymouth Marjon C
ECV Hornets A v Plymouth Marjon C

@ St James School
13:30
O.P.M. v Bodmin
O.P.M. v Bodmin

@ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 1 (*)
14:00
Dart A v Tavistock A
Dart A v Tavistock A

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
15:30
Plymouth Marjon D v Truro B
Plymouth Marjon D v Truro B

@ University of St Mark & St John
14:00
Torbay A v Ashmoor B
Torbay A v Ashmoor B

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Men - South West 2 (*)
13:00
Devonport Services A v Penzance A
Devonport Services A v Penzance A

@ Bull Point
14:30
East Devon D v Ashmoor C
East Devon D v Ashmoor C

@ St Lukes School
15:15
O.P.M. B v Torbay B
O.P.M. B v Torbay B

@ University of St Mark & St John
13:45
PGSOB C v Teign A
PGSOB C v Teign A

@ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South East 1 (*)
13:00
East Devon B v Sidmouth & Ottery A
East Devon B v Sidmouth & Ottery A

@ St Lukes School
13:30
Isca D v West Dorset
Isca D v West Dorset

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
15:30
Tiverton v East Devon A
Tiverton v East Devon A

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Men - South East 2 (*)
12:30
Chard B v Bridgwater C
Chard B v Bridgwater C

@ Holyrood School
15:30
ECV Hornets B v Chard A
ECV Hornets B v Chard A

@ St James School
15:00
Isca E v Yeovil and Sh. B
Isca E v Yeovil and Sh. B

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Women - Premier Division 1
12:00
Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Plymouth Marjon
Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Plymouth Marjon

@ Exeter University (Water based)
12:00
Teign v Gloucester City 2
Teign v Gloucester City 2

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Women - Premier Division 2B
15:00
Plymouth University v Isca & University of Exeter 4
Plymouth University v Isca & University of Exeter 4

@ Lipson Community College
Women - South Division
14:00
Okehampton v Isca & University of Exeter 5
Okehampton v Isca & University of Exeter 5

@ Okehampton Community College
11:00
Plymouth Marjon 2 v Caradon
Plymouth Marjon 2 v Caradon

@ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Petroc Division 1
12:30
Dart 2 v Torbay
Dart 2 v Torbay

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
13:00
Dartmouth v Ashmoor
Dartmouth v Ashmoor

@ Kingsbridge Community College
11:00
Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 v Plymouth Marjon 4
Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 v Plymouth Marjon 4

@ Kingsbridge Community College
12:30
Newton Abbot v Devonport Services
Newton Abbot v Devonport Services

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
10:00
Teign 2 v Dart
Teign 2 v Dart

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)
17:00
Ashmoor 2 v Teign 3
Ashmoor 2 v Teign 3

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00
Dart 3 v Dawlish
Dart 3 v Dawlish

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00
Devonport Services 2 v Plymouth University 3
Devonport Services 2 v Plymouth University 3

@ Bull Point
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1
11:00
Exe 3 v ECVH
Exe 3 v ECVH

@ St Peter's School
12:00
Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Exe 4
Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Exe 4

@ Sidmouth Sports Centre
11:30
White Eagles 2 v Okehampton 2
White Eagles 2 v Okehampton 2

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)
12:30
Exe 5 v White Eagles 3
Exe 5 v White Eagles 3

@ St Peter's School
11:00
Honiton Hornets v Okehampton 3
Honiton Hornets v Okehampton 3

@ Colin Tooze SC
10:00
Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Sidmouth & Ottery 4
Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Sidmouth & Ottery 4

@ Exeter University (Water based)
10:30
Sidmouth & Ottery 3 v Taw Valley 2
Sidmouth & Ottery 3 v Taw Valley 2

@ Sidmouth Sports Centre
Women - Trelawney Division 1
10:30
Plym Valley 2 v Camborne SOM
Plym Valley 2 v Camborne SOM

@ Lipson Community College
09:30
Plymouth Marjon 3 v OPM
Plymouth Marjon 3 v OPM

@ University of St Mark & St John
Sunday 15th March 2020
Men - Conference South
12:30
PGSOB v Taunton Vale A
PGSOB v Taunton Vale A

@ University of St Mark & St John
Monday 16th March 2020
Men - Varsity/University
15:00
University of St Mark & St John v Plymouth Uni
University of St Mark & St John v Plymouth Uni

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
Women - Varsity/University
13:00
University of St Mark & St John v Plymouth University
University of St Mark & St John v Plymouth University

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
Tuesday 17th March 2020
Men - Southern 1
Plymouth Marjon B v Torbay
Plymouth Marjon B v Torbay

@ University of St Mark & St John
Wednesday 18th March 2020
Women - BUCS West Conference 2A (*)
13:00
University of Exeter 4 v Bournemouth University
University of Exeter 4 v Bournemouth University

@ Exeter University (Water based)
15:00
University of Exeter 5 v University of Bath 3
University of Exeter 5 v University of Bath 3

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 21st March 2020
Men - Championship
13:30
University of Exeter B v Plymouth Marjon A
University of Exeter B v Plymouth Marjon A

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Conference South
12:15
PGSOB v Old Bristolians
PGSOB v Old Bristolians

@ University of St Mark & St John
Men - Southern 1
12:30
Dart v PGSOB A
Dart v PGSOB A

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
14:00
ECV Hornets v Tavistock
ECV Hornets v Tavistock

@ St James School
14:00
Torbay v North Devon
Torbay v North Devon

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
10:00
University of Exeter E v Okehampton
University of Exeter E v Okehampton

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - Southern 2
13:00
Devonport Services v Taunton C.S.
Devonport Services v Taunton C.S.

@ Bull Point
13:30
Isca C v ECV Hornets A
Isca C v ECV Hornets A

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
15:30
Plymouth Marjon C v Penzance
Plymouth Marjon C v Penzance

@ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)
14:00
Ashmoor B v Dart A
Ashmoor B v Dart A

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
13:30
O.P.M. A v Bodmin A
O.P.M. A v Bodmin A

@ Lipson Community College
13:45
PGSOB B v Plymouth Marjon D
PGSOB B v Plymouth Marjon D

@ University of St Mark & St John
16:30
Plymouth Uni A v Torbay A
Plymouth Uni A v Torbay A

@ Lipson Community College
16:00
Tavistock A v Truro C
Tavistock A v Truro C

@ Kelly College
Men - South West 2 (*)
17:00
Ashmoor C v Caradon B
Ashmoor C v Caradon B

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
12:15
Okehampton A v East Devon D
Okehampton A v East Devon D

@ Okehampton Community College
09:00
Plymouth Uni B v O.P.M. B
Plymouth Uni B v O.P.M. B

@ Lipson Community College
15:00
Teign A v Duchy B
Teign A v Duchy B

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
15:45
Torbay B v Devonport Services A
Torbay B v Devonport Services A

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Men - South East 1 (*)
14:00
Chard v East Devon B
Chard v East Devon B

@ Holyrood School
13:00
East Devon A v Isca D
East Devon A v Isca D

@ St Lukes School
14:30
East Devon C v West Dorset A
East Devon C v West Dorset A

@ St Lukes School
14:30
North Devon A v Yeovil and Sh. A
North Devon A v Yeovil and Sh. A

@ Park School
14:00
Sidmouth & Ottery A v Tiverton
Sidmouth & Ottery A v Tiverton

@ Colin Tooze SC
Men - South East 2 (*)
12:30
Chard A v Chard B
Chard A v Chard B

@ Holyrood School
14:00
Sidmouth & Ottery C v ECV Hornets B
Sidmouth & Ottery C v ECV Hornets B

@ Colin Tooze SC
Women - Premier Division 1
15:00
Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Teign
Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Teign

@ Exeter University (Water based)
12:30
Plymouth Marjon v Howardian
Plymouth Marjon v Howardian

@ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Premier Division 2B
12:00
Exe 2 v Westberries
Exe 2 v Westberries

@ St Peter's School
12:00
Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Shepton Mallet
Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Shepton Mallet

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
11:00
Kingsbridge & Salcombe v Falmouth
Kingsbridge & Salcombe v Falmouth

@ Kingsbridge Community College
Women - South Division
10:30
Plym Valley v Bude
Plym Valley v Bude

@ Lipson Community College
14:30
Tavistock v Plymouth Marjon 2
Tavistock v Plymouth Marjon 2

@ Kelly College
11:30
White Eagles v Isca & University of Exeter 5
White Eagles v Isca & University of Exeter 5

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Petroc Division 1
15:30
Ashmoor v Dart 2
Ashmoor v Dart 2

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00
Dart v Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2
Dart v Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00
Plymouth Marjon 4 v Dartmouth
Plymouth Marjon 4 v Dartmouth

@ University of St Mark & St John
10:00
Teign 2 v Newton Abbot
Teign 2 v Newton Abbot

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
11:00
Torbay v Devonport Services
Torbay v Devonport Services

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)
13:30
Dawlish v Teign 3
Dawlish v Teign 3

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
11:00
Devonport Services 2 v Ashmoor 2
Devonport Services 2 v Ashmoor 2

@ Bull Point
11:00
Mannamead v Dart 3
Mannamead v Dart 3

@ Brickfields
12:00
Plymouth University 3 v Torbay 2
Plymouth University 3 v Torbay 2

@ Lipson Community College
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1
10:30
ECVH v Sidmouth & Ottery
ECVH v Sidmouth & Ottery

@ Culm Valley Sports Centre
10:30
Exe 4 v White Eagles 2
Exe 4 v White Eagles 2

@ St Peter's School
14:00
Okehampton 2 v Chard
Okehampton 2 v Chard

@ Okehampton Community College
12:30
Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Taunton Vale 3
Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Taunton Vale 3

@ Colin Tooze SC
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)
10:00
Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Exe 5
Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Exe 5

@ Exeter University (Water based)
15:30
Okehampton 3 v Sidmouth & Ottery 3
Okehampton 3 v Sidmouth & Ottery 3

@ Okehampton Community College
10:30
Sidmouth & Ottery 4 v ECVH 2
Sidmouth & Ottery 4 v ECVH 2

@ Sidmouth Sports Centre
11:30
Taw Valley 2 v White Eagles 3
Taw Valley 2 v White Eagles 3

@ Park School
Women - Trelawney Division 1
10:45
OPM v Truro
OPM v Truro

@ University of St Mark & St John
Wednesday 25th March 2020
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1
18:30
White Eagles 2 v Taunton Vale 3
White Eagles 2 v Taunton Vale 3

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Saturday 28th March 2020
Men - South East 2 (*)
12:30
Chard B v Sidmouth & Ottery C
Chard B v Sidmouth & Ottery C

@ Holyrood School
14:00
ECV Hornets B v Taunton C.S. A
ECV Hornets B v Taunton C.S. A

@ St James School
15:00
Isca E v Bridgwater C
Isca E v Bridgwater C

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
14:00
Sidmouth & Ottery B v Chard A
Sidmouth & Ottery B v Chard A

@ Colin Tooze SC
Men - Devon Trophy - Semi Finals
15:30
Torbay v Devonport Services
Torbay v Devonport Services

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Women - Premier Division 1
12:00
Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Team Bath Buccaneers 2
Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Team Bath Buccaneers 2

@ Exeter University (Water based)
12:00
Teign v Howardian
Teign v Howardian

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Women - Premier Division 2B
12:00
Plymouth University v Newquay
Plymouth University v Newquay

@ Lipson Community College
Women - South Division
13:30
Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Caradon
Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Caradon

@ Exeter University (Water based)
14:00
Okehampton v White Eagles
Okehampton v White Eagles

@ Okehampton Community College
12:30
Plymouth Marjon 2 v Plym Valley
Plymouth Marjon 2 v Plym Valley

@ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Petroc Division 1
11:00
Dart 2 v Plymouth Marjon 4
Dart 2 v Plymouth Marjon 4

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
13:00
Dartmouth v Dart
Dartmouth v Dart

@ Kingsbridge Community College
11:00
Devonport Services v Ashmoor
Devonport Services v Ashmoor

@ Bull Point
11:00
Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 v Teign 2
Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 v Teign 2

@ Kingsbridge Community College
12:30
Newton Abbot v Torbay
Newton Abbot v Torbay

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)
14:00
Ashmoor 2 v Dawlish
Ashmoor 2 v Dawlish

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
10:00
Teign 3 v Mannamead
Teign 3 v Mannamead

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
10:30
Torbay 2 v Devonport Services 2
Torbay 2 v Devonport Services 2

@ Torquay Girls Grammar School
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1
11:00
Exe 3 v Okehampton 2
Exe 3 v Okehampton 2

@ St Peter's School
12:30
Sidmouth & Ottery v Taunton Vale 4
Sidmouth & Ottery v Taunton Vale 4

@ Colin Tooze SC
11:00
White Eagles 2 v Sidmouth & Ottery 2
White Eagles 2 v Sidmouth & Ottery 2

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)
10:30
ECVH 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 6
ECVH 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 6

@ Culm Valley Sports Centre
12:30
Exe 5 v Taw Valley 2
Exe 5 v Taw Valley 2

@ St Peter's School
11:00
Honiton Hornets v Sidmouth & Ottery 4
Honiton Hornets v Sidmouth & Ottery 4

@ Colin Tooze SC
12:30
Okehampton 3 v White Eagles 3
Okehampton 3 v White Eagles 3

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Trelawney Division 1
10:30
Plym Valley 2 v OPM
Plym Valley 2 v OPM

@ Lipson Community College
14:00
Plymouth Marjon 3 v Newquay 2
Plymouth Marjon 3 v Newquay 2

@ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 25th April 2020
Men - Devon Cup - Final
To be Decided v Plymouth Marjon
To be Decided v Plymouth Marjon
Men - Devon Trophy - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Women - Devon Cup - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Women - Devon Trophy - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Women - Devon Trophy (Plate) - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided