Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Club Details for Plymouth Marjon
Club CategoryC
Websitehttp://www.pmhc.co.uk
Clubhouse NameThe Hockey CentreMap
Playing ColoursRed/Black/Red or Black/Black/Black or White/Black/White

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Plymouth Marjon

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

Club Umpire (Assessed)
Sanchia Bradford, Lisa Bruckner, Chris Coles, Jamie Cooper, Richard Davey, Jackie Daw, Jan Grahame, Sarah Harris, Ben Headon, Neil Major, Nicky Milford, Stephen Murphy, Phil Mutlow, Clive O'Sullivan, Jamie Oxley, Mike Timson
Club Umpire (Unassessed)
Gareth Hayward
Club Umpire Assessed (Inactive)
Lynne Whitfield, Alun Woodcock
No Umpiring Status
Hannah Bale, Rachael Stannard, Jemma Uren

Future Matches

Indoor events are in purple.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person being struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Men - Friendly Matches12:15PGSOB v Plymouth Marjon A @ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial PitchPeter Hodge, Rob Logan (umpires) Graham Woolcock (umpire coach)
Saturday 10th Oct 2020
Women - Friendly Matches12:00Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Plymouth Marjon @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 17th Oct 2020
Women - Devon Trophy (Plate) - Round 113:00Dartmouth v Plymouth Marjon 3 @ Kingsbridge Community College
Saturday 24th Oct 2020
Men - Southern 112:30Plymouth Marjon B v ECV Hornets @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)17:00Ashmoor B v Plymouth Marjon D @ King Edward VI Comm. College
14:00Plymouth Marjon C v Penzance A @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - South Division11:00Plymouth Marjon 2 v Caradon @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)09:30Plymouth Marjon 4 v Ashmoor 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 31st Oct 2020
Men - Championship14:00Plymouth Marjon A v University of Exeter B @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - Southern 114:30North Devon v Plymouth Marjon B @ Park School
Men - South West 1 (*)Dart A v Plymouth Marjon C @ King Edward VI Comm. College
15:30Plymouth Marjon D v Plymouth Uni A @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Premier Division 112:30Plymouth Marjon v Bristol University @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - South Division11:00White Eagles v Plymouth Marjon 2 @ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)11:00Devonport Services 2 v Plymouth Marjon 4 @ Bull Point
Women - Trelawney Division 111:00Plymouth Marjon 3 v Caradon 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 7th Nov 2020
Men - Championship15:00Isca A v Plymouth Marjon A @ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Southern 112:30Plymouth Marjon B v Isca B @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)15:30Plymouth Marjon C v O.P.M. @ University of St Mark & St John
Torbay A v Plymouth Marjon D @ Torbay Leisure Centre
Women - South Division14:00Plymouth Marjon 2 v Camborne SOM @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 14th Nov 2020
Men - Championship14:00Plymouth Marjon A v Leominster @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - Southern 1University of Exeter E v Plymouth Marjon B @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South West 1 (*)11:00Plymouth Marjon D v O.P.M. A @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Premier Division 112:30Plymouth Marjon v Swindon @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - South Division09:30Plymouth Marjon 2 v Devonport Services @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)Plymouth University 3 v Plymouth Marjon 4 @ Lipson Community College
Women - Trelawney Division 115:30Plymouth Marjon 3 v Duchy @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 21st Nov 2020
Men - Southern 114:30Plymouth Marjon B v East Devon @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)16:00Plymouth Marjon C v Caradon A @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Premier Division 113:00Plymouth Marjon v Isca & University of Exeter 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - South Division14:00Okehampton v Plymouth Marjon 2 @ Okehampton Community College
Saturday 28th Nov 2020
Men - Championship13:00Plymouth Marjon A v Clifton Robinsons A @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)16:00Plymouth Marjon C v Ashmoor B @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - South Division14:30Plymouth Marjon 2 v Bude @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)10:30Plym Valley 2 v Plymouth Marjon 4 @ Lipson Community College
Women - Trelawney Division 109:30Plymouth Marjon 3 v OPM @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 5th Dec 2020
Men - Southern 114:30Plymouth Marjon B v Taunton C.S. @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)15:15Plymouth Marjon D v Penzance A @ University of St Mark & St John
Plymouth Uni A v Plymouth Marjon C @ Lipson Community College
Women - Premier Division 113:00Plymouth Marjon v Lydney @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - South DivisionKingsbridge & Salcombe v Plymouth Marjon 2 @ Kingsbridge Community College
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)09:30Plymouth Marjon 4 v Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 12th Dec 2020
Men - Southern 114:00Plymouth Marjon B v Dart @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)Dart A v Plymouth Marjon D @ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00Plymouth Marjon C v Torbay A @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Premier Division 112:30Plymouth Marjon v Gloucester City 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 16th Jan 2021
Men - Championship14:00Plymouth Marjon A v Plymouth Uni @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Plymouth Marjon C @ Lipson Community College
11:00Plymouth Marjon D v O.P.M. @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - South Division12:30Plymouth Marjon 2 v Tavistock @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)09:30Plymouth Marjon 4 v Mannamead @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 23rd Jan 2021
Men - Southern 114:00Plymouth Marjon B v University of Exeter F @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)11:00Plymouth Marjon C v Bodmin A @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Premier Division 112:30Plymouth Marjon v Taunton Vale @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - South Division10:30Plym Valley v Plymouth Marjon 2 @ Lipson Community College
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)Dart 3 v Plymouth Marjon 4 @ King Edward VI Comm. College
Women - Trelawney Division 109:30Plymouth Marjon 3 v Plymouth University 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 30th Jan 2021
Men - Championship14:00Plymouth Marjon A v Bristol University A @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - Southern 115:30Ashmoor A v Plymouth Marjon B @ King Edward VI Comm. College
Men - South West 1 (*)Plymouth Marjon D v Plymouth Marjon C @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Premier Division 112:30Plymouth Marjon v Penarth @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)Ashmoor 2 v Plymouth Marjon 4 @ King Edward VI Comm. College
Women - Trelawney Division 111:00Plymouth Marjon 3 v Bodmin @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 6th Feb 2021
Men - Championship14:00Plymouth Marjon A v Gloucester City @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - Southern 1ECV Hornets v Plymouth Marjon B @ St James School
Men - South West 1 (*)11:00Plymouth Marjon D v Ashmoor B @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - South Division12:30Plymouth Marjon 2 v White Eagles @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)09:30Plymouth Marjon 4 v Devonport Services 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 13th Feb 2021
Men - Championship13:30University of Exeter B v Plymouth Marjon A @ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Southern 112:30Plymouth Marjon B v North Devon @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)11:00Plymouth Marjon C v Dart A @ University of St Mark & St John
Plymouth Uni A v Plymouth Marjon D @ Lipson Community College
Saturday 20th Feb 2021
Men - Championship12:30Plymouth Marjon A v Isca A @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - Southern 112:00Isca B v Plymouth Marjon B @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v Plymouth Marjon C @ Lipson Community College
11:00Plymouth Marjon D v Torbay A @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 27th Feb 2021
Men - Southern 1Plymouth Marjon B v University of Exeter E @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Plymouth Marjon D @ Lipson Community College
Plymouth Marjon C v Bodmin @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Premier Division 1Plymouth Marjon v Falmouth @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Trelawney Division 1Plymouth Marjon 3 v Penzance 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 6th Mar 2021
Men - Championship12:30Plymouth Marjon A v Old Bristolians @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - Southern 1East Devon v Plymouth Marjon B @ St Peter's School
Men - South West 1 (*)11:00Plymouth Marjon D v Bodmin A @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - South Division11:00Devonport Services v Plymouth Marjon 2 @ Bull Point
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)09:30Plymouth Marjon 4 v Plymouth University 3 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 13th Mar 2021
Men - Southern 112:30Plymouth Marjon B v Truro A @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)17:00Ashmoor B v Plymouth Marjon C @ King Edward VI Comm. College
15:30Plymouth Marjon D v Caradon A @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Premier Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Plymouth Marjon @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - South Division11:00Plymouth Marjon 2 v Okehampton @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Trelawney Division 114:00Plymouth Marjon 3 v Falmouth 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 20th Mar 2021
Men - Championship14:00Plymouth Marjon A v North Somerset @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)11:00Plymouth Marjon C v Plymouth Uni A @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Premier Division 112:30Plymouth Marjon v Howardian @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)09:30Plymouth Marjon 4 v Plym Valley 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Plymouth Marjon 3 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 27th Mar 2021
Men - Championship14:00Plymouth Marjon A v Bristol & West @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - Southern 1Dart v Plymouth Marjon B @ King Edward VI Comm. College
Men - South West 1 (*)11:00Plymouth Marjon D v Dart A @ University of St Mark & St John
Torbay A v Plymouth Marjon C @ Torbay Leisure Centre
Women - Premier Division 112:30Plymouth Marjon v Team Bath Buccaneers 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 10th Apr 2021
Men - ChampionshipPlymouth Uni v Plymouth Marjon A @ Lipson Community College
Men - Southern 112:30Plymouth Marjon B v Caradon @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v Plymouth Marjon D @ Lipson Community College
15:30Plymouth Marjon C v O.P.M. A @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - South Division14:00Plymouth Marjon 2 v Kingsbridge & Salcombe @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 v Plymouth Marjon 4 @ Kingsbridge Community College
Women - Trelawney Division 111:00Plymouth Marjon 3 v Caradon 3 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 17th Apr 2021
Men - Championship12:30Plymouth Marjon A v Wotton-u-Edge @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - Southern 1University of Exeter F v Plymouth Marjon B @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South West 1 (*)15:30Plymouth Marjon D v Bodmin @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - South DivisionTavistock v Plymouth Marjon 2 @ Kelly College
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)11:00Mannamead v Plymouth Marjon 4 @ Brickfields
Women - Trelawney Division 111:00Plymouth Marjon 3 v Newquay 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 24th Apr 2021
Men - Southern 112:30Plymouth Marjon B v Ashmoor A @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)Plymouth Marjon C v Plymouth Marjon D @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - South Division14:00Plymouth Marjon 2 v Plym Valley @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)11:00Plymouth Marjon 4 v Dart 3 @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Trelawney Division 115:00Plymouth University 2 v Plymouth Marjon 3 @ Lipson Community College