Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Club Details for Old Plymothian and Mannamedian
Club CategoryA
Websitehttp://www.opmhockey.co.uk
Clubhouse NameOPM SuiteMap
Playing ColoursSky Blue - Black - Maroon

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Old Plymothian and Mannamedian

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

County HUA Umpire
Rob Logan, Graham Smith, Peter Smith
Club Umpire (Assessed)
Timothy Chalmers, Andrew Dawe, James Harding, Charles Helyer, David King, Jordan Round, Aaron West
Club Umpire (Unassessed)
Sam Burston, Luke Cook, Christopher Frude, Madeleine Rolls, Penelope Rolls, Nathan Sharp, Katie Warren, Matt West

Future Matches

Indoor events are in purple.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person being struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Men - Friendly Matches13:00O.P.M. A v Devonport Services @ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre- Ansley Academy PitchNeil Foster, Graham Smith (umpires)
Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Men - Friendly Matches13:30O.P.M. A v PGSOB B @ Lipson Community College
12:15PGSOB A v O.P.M. @ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
Women - Friendly Matches10:45OPM v Newton Abbot @ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
Saturday 10th Oct 2020
Men - Friendly Matches14:00Devonport Services v O.P.M. @ Royal Marine Bickleigh
11:00Devonport Services A v O.P.M. B @ Royal Marine Bickleigh
Women - Devon Trophy (Plate) - Round 110:45OPM v ECVH @ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
Saturday 17th Oct 2020
Women - Friendly Matches10:45OPM v Ashmoor @ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
Saturday 24th Oct 2020
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v Caradon A @ Lipson Community College
Torbay A v O.P.M. A @ Torbay Leisure Centre
Men - South West 2 (*)15:15O.P.M. B v Torbay B @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 31st Oct 2020
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v Bodmin @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)15:15O.P.M. B v Ashmoor C @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Duchy @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 7th Nov 2020
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Bodmin A @ Lipson Community College
15:30Plymouth Marjon C v O.P.M. @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 14th Nov 2020
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v Ashmoor B @ Lipson Community College
11:00Plymouth Marjon D v O.P.M. A @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 2 (*)15:15O.P.M. B v Duchy B @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 21st Nov 2020
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Penzance A @ Lipson Community College
Plymouth Uni A v O.P.M. @ Lipson Community College
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Caradon 3 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 28th Nov 2020
Men - South West 1 (*)Dart A v O.P.M. A @ King Edward VI Comm. College
13:30O.P.M. v Torbay A @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)15:15O.P.M. B v East Devon D @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Trelawney Division 109:30Plymouth Marjon 3 v OPM @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 5th Dec 2020
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v O.P.M. @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)14:00Devonport Services A v O.P.M. B @ Bull Point
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Plymouth University 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 12th Dec 2020
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v Bodmin A @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)15:15O.P.M. B v Plymouth Uni B @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 16th Jan 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Plymouth Marjon C @ Lipson Community College
11:00Plymouth Marjon D v O.P.M. @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 2 (*)Tavistock v O.P.M. B
Saturday 23rd Jan 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)15:30Ashmoor B v O.P.M. A @ King Edward VI Comm. College
13:30O.P.M. v Penzance A @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)15:15O.P.M. B v Okehampton A @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Caradon 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 30th Jan 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)Dart A v O.P.M. @ King Edward VI Comm. College
13:30O.P.M. A v Plymouth Uni A @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)13:45PGSOB C v O.P.M. B @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Penzance 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 6th Feb 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Torbay A @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)Torbay B v O.P.M. B @ Torbay Leisure Centre
Saturday 13th Feb 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Caradon A @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)15:30Ashmoor C v O.P.M. B @ King Edward VI Comm. College
Saturday 20th Feb 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v Plymouth Marjon C @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)15:15O.P.M. B v Truro C @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 27th Feb 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)15:30Ashmoor B v O.P.M. @ King Edward VI Comm. College
13:30O.P.M. A v Plymouth Marjon D @ Lipson Community College
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Falmouth 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 6th Mar 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v Plymouth Uni A @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)15:15O.P.M. B v Caradon B @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Newquay 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 13th Mar 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Dart A @ Lipson Community College
Torbay A v O.P.M. @ Torbay Leisure Centre
Men - South West 2 (*)East Devon D v O.P.M. B @ St Lukes School
Saturday 20th Mar 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v O.P.M. A @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)15:15O.P.M. B v Devonport Services A @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Plymouth Marjon 3 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 27th Mar 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Bodmin @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)Plymouth Uni B v O.P.M. B @ Lipson Community College
Saturday 10th Apr 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v Plymouth Marjon D @ Lipson Community College
15:30Plymouth Marjon C v O.P.M. A @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 2 (*)15:15O.P.M. B v Tavistock @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Trelawney Division 109:00Plymouth University 2 v OPM @ Lipson Community College
Saturday 17th Apr 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Ashmoor B @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)12:15Okehampton A v O.P.M. B @ Okehampton Community College
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Bodmin @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 24th Apr 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v Dart A @ Lipson Community College
Plymouth Uni A v O.P.M. A @ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)15:15O.P.M. B v PGSOB C @ University of St Mark & St John