Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Club Details for Old Plymothian and Mannamedian
Club CategoryA
Websitehttp://www.opmhockey.co.uk
Clubhouse NameOPM SuiteMap
Playing ColoursSky Blue - Black - Maroon

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Old Plymothian and Mannamedian

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

County HUA Umpire
Rob Logan, Graham Smith, Peter Smith
Club Umpire (Assessed)
Timothy Chalmers, Andrew Dawe, James Harding, Charles Helyer, David King, Jordan Round, Aaron West
Club Umpire (Unassessed)
Luke Cook, Christopher Frude, Katie Warren, Matt West
No Umpiring Status
Jake Abbott, Laurence Peacock

Future Matches

Indoor events are in blue.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person being struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 30th Jan 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)14:00Dart A v O.P.M. @ King Edward VI Comm. CollegeUmpires not provided by Devon HUA
13:30O.P.M. A v Plymouth Uni A @ Lipson Community CollegeUmpires not provided by Devon HUA
Women - Trelawney Division 1OPM v Penzance 2 Umpires not provided by Devon HUA
Saturday 6th Feb 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Torbay A @ Lipson Community CollegeUmpires not provided by Devon HUA
Saturday 13th Feb 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Caradon A @ Lipson Community CollegeUmpires not provided by Devon HUA
Sunday 14th Feb 2021
Women - Trelawney Division 111:00OPM v Plymouth University 2 @ University of St Mark & St JohnUmpires not provided by Devon HUA
Saturday 20th Feb 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v Plymouth Marjon C @ Lipson Community College
Saturday 27th Feb 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)15:30Ashmoor B v O.P.M. @ King Edward VI Comm. College
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Falmouth 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 6th Mar 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v Plymouth Uni A @ Lipson Community College
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Newquay 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 13th Mar 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Dart A @ Lipson Community College
14:10Torbay A v O.P.M. @ Torbay Leisure Centre
Saturday 20th Mar 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v O.P.M. A @ Lipson Community College
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Plymouth Marjon 3 @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 27th Mar 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Bodmin @ Lipson Community College
Saturday 10th Apr 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)15:30Plymouth Marjon C v O.P.M. A @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Trelawney Division 109:00Plymouth University 2 v OPM @ Lipson Community College
Saturday 17th Apr 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. A v Ashmoor B @ Lipson Community College
Women - Trelawney Division 110:45OPM v Bodmin @ University of St Mark & St John
Saturday 24th Apr 2021
Men - South West 1 (*)13:30O.P.M. v Dart A @ Lipson Community College
Plymouth Uni A v O.P.M. A @ Lipson Community College