Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Club Details for Isca & University of Exeter (Women)
Club CategoryA
Websitehttp://www.iscahockey.co.uk/
Clubhouse NameExeter Squash Club, Prince of Wales RoadMap
Playing ColoursCyan blue - navy - cyan blue

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Isca & University of Exeter

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

Club Umpire (Assessed)
Lewis Jeffery
No Umpiring Status
Claire Bartholomew, Jane Cornelius

Future Matches

Indoor events are in purple.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person being struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Women - Friendly Matches14:00Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Teign @ Exeter University (Water based)Mike Daniel, Bob Whitell, Rob Cann (umpires) Peter Hammond (umpire coach)
12:00Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Redland 2 @ Exeter University (Sand based)
09:45Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Isca & University of Exeter 6 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Women - Friendly Matches14:00Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Clifton Robinsons 2 @ Exeter University (Water based)
10:00Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Sidmouth & Ottery 4 @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Women - Friendly Matches - Ladies Friendlies10:00Teign 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 5 @ Dawlish Leisure CentreUmpires not provided by Devon HUA
Saturday 10th Oct 2020
Women - Friendly Matches12:00Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Plymouth Marjon @ Exeter University (Water based)
14:00Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Plymouth University @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 17th Oct 2020
Women - Friendly Matches10:00Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Cardiff University @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 24th Oct 2020
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 3 v Isca & University of Exeter 4
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Bridgwater 2
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Honiton Hornets v Isca & University of Exeter 6 @ Colin Tooze SC
Saturday 31st Oct 2020
Women - Premier Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Penarth @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 4 v Shepton Mallet
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Exe 4 v Isca & University of Exeter 5 @ St Peter's School
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Isca & University of Exeter 6 v White Eagles 3
Saturday 7th Nov 2020
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 3 v Yeovil and Sherborne
12:00Plymouth University v Isca & University of Exeter 4 @ Lipson Community College
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Chard
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Taw Valley 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 6 @ Park School
Saturday 14th Nov 2020
Women - Premier Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Falmouth @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 4 v Exe 2
12:00Teign v Isca & University of Exeter 3 @ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Taunton Vale 4
Saturday 21st Nov 2020
Women - Premier Division 113:00Plymouth Marjon v Isca & University of Exeter 2 @ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 3 v Newquay
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 5 v ECVH
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Sidmouth & Ottery 4 v Isca & University of Exeter 6
Saturday 28th Nov 2020
Women - Premier Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Swindon @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 3 v Shepton Mallet
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Exe 3 v Isca & University of Exeter 5 @ St Peter's School
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Isca & University of Exeter 6 v ECVH 2
Saturday 5th Dec 2020
Women - Premier Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Howardian @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 4 v Penzance
12:00Plymouth University v Isca & University of Exeter 3 @ Lipson Community College
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Sidmouth & Ottery 3
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)15:30Okehampton 3 v Isca & University of Exeter 6 @ Okehampton Community College
Saturday 12th Dec 2020
Women - Premier Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Team Bath Buccaneers 2 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 16th Jan 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 3 v Exe 2
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 5 v White Eagles 2
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Exe 5 v Isca & University of Exeter 6 @ St Peter's School
Saturday 23rd Jan 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 4 v Teign
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 5
Saturday 30th Jan 2021
Women - Premier Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Gloucester City 2 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 4 v Isca & University of Exeter 3
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Honiton Hornets
Saturday 6th Feb 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 3 v Penzance
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Exe 4
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)13:00White Eagles 3 v Isca & University of Exeter 6 @ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Saturday 27th Feb 2021
Women - Premier Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Bristol University @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 4 v Plymouth University
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Taw Valley 2
Saturday 6th Mar 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BExe 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 4 @ St Peter's School
Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Teign
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Taunton Vale 3
Saturday 13th Mar 2021
Women - Premier Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Plymouth Marjon @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 4 v Mendip
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1ECVH v Isca & University of Exeter 5 @ Culm Valley Sports Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Sidmouth & Ottery 4
Saturday 20th Mar 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 4 v Newquay
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Exe 3
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)ECVH 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 6 @ Culm Valley Sports Centre
Saturday 27th Mar 2021
Women - Premier Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Taunton Vale @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 10th Apr 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 3 v Plymouth University
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Sidmouth & Ottery 3 v Isca & University of Exeter 5
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Okehampton 3
Saturday 17th Apr 2021
Women - Premier Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Lydney @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Premier Division 2BExe 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 3 @ St Peter's School
Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Yeovil and Sherborne
Women - Sedgemoor Division 111:00White Eagles 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 5 @ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Exe 5
Saturday 24th Apr 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BIsca & University of Exeter 3 v Mendip
12:00Teign v Isca & University of Exeter 4 @ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Sidmouth & Ottery 2