Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Devon Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Club Details for Exe
Club CategoryA
Websitehttp://www.exehockeyclub.co.uk
Clubhouse NameSt Peter's SchoolMap
Playing Colourswhite/navy/white or red/navy/red

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Exe

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

Regional HUA Umpire (Level 2)
Dave Barnard, Alison Franklin
Regional HUA Umpire Candidate
Karen Tinley
Club Umpire (Assessed)
Gemma Barnett, Caroline Biggs, Bridget Culver, Jill Dupain, Debbie Hill, Jenny Mitchell, Hannah Owen, Rose-Marie Parkin, Melanie Vaggers-Webb, Clare Whitworth
Club Umpire (Unassessed)
Jasmine Brown, Alice Gillick, Jack Gillick, Emma Hulme, Danielle Lunn, Caitlin Searle
No Umpiring Status
Kevin Gillick, Fiona Hailstone

Future Matches

Indoor events are in blue.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person being struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 30th Jan 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BExe 2 v Plymouth University Umpires not provided by Devon HUA
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Exe 4 v Exe 3 Umpires not provided by Devon HUA
Saturday 6th Feb 2021
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Exe 3 v Chard @ St Peter's SchoolUmpires not provided by Devon HUA
Exe 4 v Isca & University of Exeter 5 Umpires not provided by Devon HUA
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Exe 5 v Sidmouth & Ottery 4 @ St Peter's SchoolUmpires not provided by Devon HUA
Saturday 27th Feb 2021
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Exe 4 v White Eagles 2 @ St Peter's School
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Exe 5 v Honiton Hornets @ St Peter's School
Saturday 6th Mar 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BExe 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 4 @ St Peter's School
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Exe 3 v ECVH @ St Peter's School
Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Exe 4
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)10:00ECVH 2 v Exe 5 @ Culm Valley Sports Centre
Saturday 13th Mar 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BExe 2 v Penzance
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Exe 4 v Bridgwater 2 @ St Peter's School
Sidmouth & Ottery 3 v Exe 3
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Exe 5 v White Eagles 3 @ St Peter's School
Saturday 20th Mar 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BExe 2 v Yeovil and Sherborne @ St Peter's School
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Exe 4 v Sidmouth & Ottery 3 @ St Peter's School
10:00Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Exe 3 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)15:30Okehampton 3 v Exe 5 @ Okehampton Community College
Saturday 10th Apr 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BExe 2 v Teign
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Exe 3 v White Eagles 2 @ St Peter's School
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Exe 5 v Taw Valley 2 @ St Peter's School
Saturday 17th Apr 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BExe 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 3 @ St Peter's School
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Exe 4 v Taunton Vale 3 @ St Peter's School
Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Exe 3
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)10:00Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Exe 5 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 24th Apr 2021
Women - Sedgemoor Division 110:00ECVH v Exe 4 @ Culm Valley Sports Centre
Exe 3 v Bridgwater 2 @ St Peter's School
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Exe 5 v Taunton Vale 4 @ St Peter's School